Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
3-6th grade Boys Pee Wee Basketball practice 9:29 pm
3-6th grade Boys Pee Wee Basketball practice @ Little Bear Gym
Jan 9 @ 9:29 pm – Feb 16 @ 10:29 pm
 
HS Wrestling Butch Melton Invite in Ignacio 9:30 am
HS Wrestling Butch Melton Invite in Ignacio @ Ignacio HS
Feb 1 @ 9:30 am – 3:30 pm
End times approx
MS Girls Basketball Home Vs. Nucla and Ouray 10:00 am
MS Girls Basketball Home Vs. Nucla and Ouray @ Dolores High School
Feb 1 @ 10:00 am – 2:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball Home Vs. Nucla and Ouray @ Dolores High School
10:00am Dolores B vs Ouray B 11:00am Dolores C vs Naturita C 12:00pm Dolores B vs Naturita B 1:00pm Dolores A vs Naturita A
Snow Coming Dance 8:00 pm
Snow Coming Dance @ Commons
Feb 1 @ 8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Cost is $5.00 per person
4
Local NHD Competition 8:00 am
Local NHD Competition @ Library/Main Gym
Feb 4 @ 8:00 am – Feb 6 @ 5:30 pm
Local NHD Competition @ Library/Main Gym
Submitted 4/9/19  
HS Boys Basketball @ Dove Creek 5:00 pm
HS Boys Basketball @ Dove Creek
Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Dove Creek
HS Girls Basketball @ Dove Creek 5:00 pm
HS Girls Basketball @ Dove Creek
Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
End times estimated.
5
MS Girls Basketball Home vs Dove Creek 4:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball Home vs Dove Creek @ Dolores High School
Feb 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball Home vs Dove Creek @ Dolores High School
Games will be played in the Dolores Auxiliary Gym B Game 4:00pm A Game 5:00pm
6
Math Curriculum Team Meeting
Math Curriculum Team Meeting @ Audiology Room
Feb 6 all-day
 
DMS Wrestling at Bayfield 4:00 pm
DMS Wrestling at Bayfield @ Bayfield Middle School
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
DMS Wrestling at Bayfield @ Bayfield Middle School
Bus: 2:00pm 4:00pm start
HS Wrestling SJBL League Dual- In Ignacio 4:00 pm
HS Wrestling SJBL League Dual- In Ignacio @ Ignacio HS
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
End time approx
8
DMS Wrestling at Miller MS, Durango 9:00 am
DMS Wrestling at Miller MS, Durango @ Miller Middle School
Feb 8 @ 9:00 am – 3:30 pm
DMS Wrestling at Miller MS, Durango @ Miller Middle School
Durango Middle School Wrestling Invitational Bus: 6:15am 9:00am start
HS Wrestling Norwood Tournament at Norwood 9:00 am
HS Wrestling Norwood Tournament at Norwood @ Norwood
Feb 8 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
End times approx
HS Boys/Girls Basketball @ Ouray 3:00 pm
HS Boys/Girls Basketball @ Ouray
Feb 8 @ 3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
3:00 start time. Roll from there. End times approx.
10
MS Track & Field Parent Meeting 6:00 pm
MS Track & Field Parent Meeting @ Dolores High School Cafeteria
Feb 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
MS Track & Field Parent Meeting @ Dolores High School Cafeteria
6:00pm in DHS Cafeteria
12
MS Girls Basketball vs Mancos 4:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball vs Mancos @ Dolores High School
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball vs Mancos @ Dolores High School
4:00pm Dolores C vs Mancos C 5:00pm Dolores B vs Mancos B 6:00pm Dolores A vs Mancos A
13
MS Girls Basketball @ Nucla 4:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball @ Nucla @ Nucla
Feb 13 @ 4:30 pm – 10:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball @ Nucla @ Nucla
Bus: 1:00pm C Game 4:30pm B Game 5:30pm C Game 6:30pm Return 10:00pm
MS Wrestling at Monticello 5:00 pm
MS Wrestling at Monticello @ Monticello High School
Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
MS Wrestling at Monticello @ Monticello High School
Bus: 3:15pm Meet Start: 5:00pm Estimated time back to Dolores: 9:00pm
School Board Meeting 6:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ District Office
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
School Board Meeting @ District Office
Board meetings are open to the public. An agenda is posted online and at every district building.
15
HS Boys/Girls Basketball vs Telluride @ Home 1:00 pm
HS Boys/Girls Basketball vs Telluride @ Home @ Dolores
Feb 15 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
HS Boys/Girls Basketball vs Telluride @ Home @ Dolores
Games start 1:00 pm No JV Girls Game Boys JV Parents Honored Girls Varsity Game Seniors Honored Boys Varsity Game
16
18
HS Winter Sport Pictures 3:45 pm
HS Winter Sport Pictures
Feb 18 @ 3:45 pm – 5:45 pm
HS Wrestling, HS Winter Colorguard and HS Cheer Pictures
MS Girls Basketball Home vs Telluride 4:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball Home vs Telluride @ Dolores High School
Feb 18 @ 4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball Home vs Telluride @ Dolores High School
C Game 4:00pm B Game 5:00pm
HS JV Boys and Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cortez in Cortez 5:00 pm
HS JV Boys and Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cortez in Cortez @ Durango High School
Feb 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
JV Boys to play Cortez c team at 5:00 Varsity Girls will play Cortez Varsity to follow
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cortez in Cortez 6:30 pm
HS Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cortez in Cortez @ Cortez
Feb 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
MS Girls Basketball @ Ouray 4:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball @ Ouray @ Ouray
Feb 19 @ 4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
MS Girls Basketball @ Ouray @ Ouray
A Game Only 4:00pm
22
MS Girls San Juan Basin League Championship 10:00 am
MS Girls San Juan Basin League Championship @ Nucla
Feb 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
MS Girls San Juan Basin League Championship @ Nucla
Bus: 5:30am 8:00 – 4 vs 5 9:15 – 1 vs winner of 4 vs 5 10:30 – 2 vs 3 12:00 – Championship Nucla – 1 Dove Creek – 2 Mancos – 3 Ridgway[...]
HS Girls/Boys Basketball @ Ridgeway 11:00 am
HS Girls/Boys Basketball @ Ridgeway
Feb 22 @ 11:00 am – 4:00 pm
11 am, 12:30 pm, 2:00 pm
24
25
Blood Drive 8:00 am
Blood Drive @ Aux Gym
Feb 25 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Blood Drive @ Aux Gym
 
27
HS Basketball Districts TBD
HS Basketball Districts TBD @ Cortez
Feb 27 – Feb 29 all-day
HS Basketball Districts TBD @ Cortez
 
DMS Wrestling SJBL Championship at Mancos 4:00 pm
DMS Wrestling SJBL Championship at Mancos @ Mancos High School
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
DMS Wrestling SJBL Championship at Mancos @ Mancos High School
San Juan Basin League Championship Bus: 3:00pm 4:30pm start
28
Elementary Character Assembly
Elementary Character Assembly @ Aux Gym
Feb 28 all-day
Elementary Character Assembly @ Aux Gym
1:00 Everything is possible  
29

DSD Staff

Please follow the link below to submit an event to add to the District Master Calendar

Calendar Event Submission Form

Calendar Guidelines

The website will now host the master calendar for the entire district. This needs to be and kept very current. Please see the guidelines below.

Master Calendar Guidelines